Close

All State and All Region

Division 1
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2014): Craig Sweeney, Monmouth University (Monarchs)
ABCA East Region, 2nd Team (2014): Anthony Montefusco, George Mason University (Starz)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2014): Gaby Rosa, Rutgers University (Matrix)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2014): Gaby Rosa, Rutgers University (Matrix)
CAA, 1st Team (2013): Anthony Montefusco, George Mason (Starz)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2013): Robert Corsi, Rutgers University (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2013); Mike Genovese, Seton Hall (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2013): Owen Stewart, Monmouth U (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2013): Zach Hopf, Saint Peter’s University (Clippers)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2013): James Smith, Saint Peter’s University (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2013): Nicholas Favatella, Rutgers University (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2013): Nicholas Henriquez, Saint Peter’s U (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2013): Howie Brey, Rutgers U (Thunder)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2013): Jon Kristofferson, Saint Peter’s University (Hurricanes)
Big 5, All-Philadelphia Team (2013): Henry Knabe, Temple University (Clippers)
Big 5, All-Philadelphia Team (2013): Anthony Cirillo, Saint Joseph’s University (Clippers)
Big 5, All-Philadelphia Team (2013): Chris Hueth, Saint Joseph’s University (Clippers)
Big East Academic All Star (2013): Brett Fontenelli, Seton Hall University (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): Benny Mejia Seton Hall (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): Mike Genovese Seton Hall (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): Dan Avella Monmouth University (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): Nicholas Favatella, Rutgers University (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2012): Matthew Mancini, St. Peter’s (Hurricanes)
Great West, 2nd Team (2012): Bryan Bleakley, NJIT (Marlins)
CAA All-Rookie Team (2012): Tyler Powell, University of Delaware (Starz)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2012): Zach Hopf, Saint Peters University (Clippers)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2012): William VanMeerbeke NJIT (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2012): Zach Mawson Rider (Monarchs)
NCBWA Preseason All East Region, 2nd Team (2012): Jamie Liebowitz, University at Albany (Thunder)
Capital One Academic All-District, 1st Team (2012): Jamie Rosenkranz, Monmouth University (Marlins)
Big East Academic All Star (2012): John Sulzicki, University of Connecticut (Giants)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2011): DJ Roche, NJIT (Hurricanes)
Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2011): Steve Seminerio, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Blues)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Mike Genovese Seton Hall (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Robert Corsi, Rutgers University (Clippers)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2011): Steve Seminerio, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Blues)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2011): Zach Hopf, Saint Peter’s University (Clippers)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2011): Nicholas Favatella, Rutgers University (Starz)
Big East Academic All-Star (2011): Michael Betz, Seton Hall (Clippers)
Big 10 Academic (2011): Sean Flanagan, Iowa State University (Tides)
NEIBA 1st Team (2010): Mark Andrews, Bryant University (Monarchs)
MAAC, 1st Team (2010): Andrew Passerelle, Iona College (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2010): Steve Seminerio, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Blues)
Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2010): Steve Seminerio, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Blues)
Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2010): Glenn Cox, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Blues)
New England, 2nd Team (2010): Nick Ciardiello, The College of the Holy Cross (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2010): Brian Schroeder Saint Peters College (TR Hurricanes)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2010): Glenn Cox, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Blues)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2010): Chase Gray, Seton Hall (Black Sox)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2010): Dan Avella Monmouth University (TR Hurricanes)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2010): Matthew Mancini Saint Peters College (TR Hurricanes)
ESPN CoSIDA All-District, 2nd Team (2010): David Rees, Wagner (Tides)
CAA 2nd Team (2010): Anthony Montefusco, George Mason University (Starz)
CAA All-Rookie Team (2010): Anthony Montefusco, George Mason University (Starz)
Big East Academic All Star (2010): Reid Pulford, Seton Hall (Starz)
ESPN CoSIDA Academic All-District, 2nd Team (2010): Nick Ciardiello, The College of the Holy Cross (Monarchs)
ECAC, 1st Team All-Star (2009): Dan DiBartolomeo, West Virginia University (Monarchs)
ABCA/Rawlings, 1st Team All-East Region (2009): Dan DiBartolomeo, West Virginia University (Monarchs)
CAA 1st Team (2009): Mike Modica, George Mason University (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2009): Erik Pollag, Fairleigh Dickinson (Starz)
SEBaseball.com Preseason All-ACC 2nd Team (2009) Mike Ness, Duke University (Tides)
Big East, 3rd Team (2009): Dan DiBartolomeo, West Viriginia University (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): David Jacob, Monmouth University (Giants)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): Jamie Rosenkranz, Monmouth University (Marlins)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): Jeff Pizzi, NJIT (Marlins)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): Ryan Kresky, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Marlins)
Big East Academic All-Star (2009): Chase Gray, Seton Hall (Black Sox)
Big East Academic All-Star (2009): Chris Spagnuolo, Seton Hall (Starz)
Big East Academic All-Star (2009): Dan DiBartolomeo, West Viriginia University (Monarchs)
ESPN CoSIDA Academic All-District II (2009): Steve Yarsinsky, Towson University (Starz)
NCBWA, All-Northeast Conference, 1st Team (2008): Frank DiMasi, long Island University (Tides)
Gotham Baseball Magazine, 1st Team (2008): Frank DiMasi, Long Island University (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2008): Maurice Williams, Rider University (Angels)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2008): Steven LaForge, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Giants)
American East Academic All-Star (2008): Steven Mazzurco, Stony Brook University (Starz)
Big East Academic All-Star (2008): Chris Spagnuolo, Seton Hall (Starz)
Big East Academic All-Star (2008): Benny Mejia, Seton Hall (Black Sox)
MAAC, 1st Team (2007): Kevin Kallert, Saint Peters (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2007): Kyle Higgins, Monmouth University (Angels)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2007): Nick Melchiorre Fairleigh Dickinson (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2006): Joe Cummings, Monmouth (Tides)
ESPN CoSIDA Academic All-District IV (2006): Jacob Howell, Ohio State (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2006): Tim Querns, Rutgers U. (Marlins)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2006): Mike Hussa, Monmouth (Tides)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2006): Tom Letizia, Rider (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2006): Ryan Hill, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2006): Santo Maertz, St. Peter’s (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2006): Chris Collazo, Monmouth University (Angels)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2005): John Walsh, Seton Hall (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2005): Brett Hardie, Monmouth (Yankees)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2005): Colin Gaynor, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
ESPN CoSIDA, 1st Team (2005): Cody Caughenbaugh, Ohio State (Tides)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Kyle Higgins, Monmouth University (Angels)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Marc Weres, Monmouth (Black Sox)
ABCA/Rawlings 2nd Team, Northeast (2005): Travis Musolf, Marist (Yankees)
ABCA/Rawlings 2nd Team, East (2005): Ian Law, Lafayette (Starz)
NJCBA, All-Rookie (2005): Kyle Higgins, Monmouth University (Angels)
NJCBA, All-Rookie (2005): Tim Woodhull, Rutgers (Tides)
NJCBA, All-Rookie (2005): Santo Maertz, St. Peter’s (Giants)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Graig Badger, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Rich Canuso, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Brett Hardie, Monmouth U. (Yankees)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Colin Gaynor, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2004): Vince Grande, Monmouth U. (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2004): Gary Mannuzza, FDU-Teaneck (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2004): Nick Cerulo, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2004): Mike Young, Seton Hall (Starz)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2004): Steve Healing, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
ABCA & Rawlings 1st Team, Mid-East, (2004): Ryan Doherty, Notre Dame. (Black Sox)
ESPN CoSIDA, 1st Team (2004) Cody Caughenbaugh, Ohio State (Tides)

Division 2/3ABCA Mid-Atlantic, 3rd Team (2014): Connor Smith, The College of New Jersey (Monarchs)
PSAC East, 1st Team (2014): Chris Knott, East Stroudsburg University (Starz)
Liberty League, 1st Team (2014): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
Daktronics East Region, 1st Team (2014): Aaron Brill, Felician College (Falcons)
ABCA, 3rd Team (2014): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
D3baseball.com, 3rd Team (2014): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
Liberty League, All- Academic (2014): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
Daktronics Atlantic Region, 1st Team (2013): Chris Knott, East Stroudsburg University (Starz)
ABCA Atlantic Region, 1st Team (2013): Chris Knott, East Stroudsburg University (Starz)
NCBWA Atlantic Region, 1st Team (2013): Chris Knott, East Stroudsburg University (Starz)
PSAC East , 1st Team (2013): Chris Knott, East Stroudsburg University (Starz)
Liberty League, 1st Team (2013): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
ABCA, 1st Team (2013): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2013): David Jacob, Ramapo College (Giants)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2013): Charles Thielmann, Kean U (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2013): Tyler Smarslok, Kean U (Thunder)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2013): Joseph O’Connor, Kean U (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2013): Dave Prager, Rutgers University- Camden (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2013): Aaron Brill, Felician (Falcons)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2013): Shawn Kessler, Richard Stockton (Hurricanes)
ECAC Upstate, 2nd Team (2013): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
D3baseball.com Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2013): Charles Thielmann, Kean U (Monarchs)
ABCA North-Atlantic Region 2nd Team (2013): Matt Barr, Davis and Elkins College (Starz)
NCBWA Preseason Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2013): Jack Provine, West Chester University (Clippers)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2013): Andrew Niech, New Jersey City University (Matrix)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2013): Trevor Haughney, William Patterson University (Falcons
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2013): Scott Kelly, The College of New Jersey (Marlins)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2013): Rob Pasternak, William Patterson University (Matrix)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2013): Joseph Venturino, Ramapo College (Clippers)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 3rd Team (2013): Charles Thielmann, Kean U (Monarchs)
D3baseball.com Mid-Atlantic Region, 3rd Team (2013): Tom Goulian, Stevenson University (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2013): Ryan Kelley, Kean University (Starz)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2013): Joseph Venturino, Ramapo College (Clippers)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2013): Andrew Niech, New Jersey City University (Matrix)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2013): Vinny Zanfordino, Kean U (Monarchs)
CoSIDA Academic All-District, 1st Team (2013): Nate Mulberg, University of Rochester (Thunder)
Liberty League, All-Academic Team (2013): Sam Slutsky, University of Rochester (Starz)
Liberty League, All-Academic Team (2013): Nate Mulberg, University of Rochester (Thunder)
PSAC East Division, 1st Team (2012): Jack Provine, West Chester University (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): Joseph O’Connor, Kean University (Rays)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): David Jacob, Ramapo College (Giants)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): Marc Magliaro, Rowan University (Giants)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2012): Ryan Gibbons, William Patterson (Monarchs)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 1st Team (2012): Russ Gilliam, Neumann University (Thunder)
D3baseball.com Mid-Atlantic Region, 1st Team (2012): Russ Gilliam, Neumann University (Thunder)
Liberty League, 1st Team (2012): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
PSAC East Division, 2nd Team (2012): Ryan Guarino, East Stroudsburg University (Thunder)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2012): Nick Turano, Rowan University (Tides)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2012): Ryan Gibbons, William Patterson (Monarchs)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2012): Matt Hardy, Immaculata University (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2012): Nick Turano, Rowan University (Tides)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2012): Kevin Bond, Montclair State (Yankees)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2012): Scott Kelly, TCNJ (Marlins)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2012): Cody Pace, Montclair (Matrix)
D3Baseball.com Mid-Atlantic Region, 3rd Team (2012): Matt Hardy, Immaculata University (Starz)
D3baseball.com South Region, 3rd Team (2012): Austin Catherina, Greensboro College (Monarchs)
ASC All-East Division, Honorable Mention Team (2012): Mitchell Powers, University of the Ozarks (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2012): Anthony Cocuzza, The College of New Jersey (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2012): Charles Thielmann, Kean U (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2012): Andrew Hille, FDU-Florham (Rays)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2012): Chet Godfrey, Felician College (Hurricanes)
NCCAA, East Region Honorable Mention (2012): Craig Jacobs, Nyack College (Thunder)
DII ADA Academic Achievement Award (2012): J.J. Ciennik, Wayne State University (Thunder)
DII ADA Academic Achievement Award (2012): Paul Nyitray, Caldwell College (Rays)
Daktronics All East Region, 1st Team (2011): Matt Umba, University of Wilmington (Starz)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic 1st Team (2011): Charlie Carluccio, Haverford College (Starz)
ABCA NY Region, 1st Team (2011): Matt Keller, Ithaca College (Starz)
Gulf South Conference West Division 1st Team (2011): Kellen Bozeman, Delta State University (Monarchs)
ABCA/Rawlings, 1st Team (2011): Nick Turano, Rowan University (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2011): Scott Kelly TCNJ (Marlins)
Liberty League, 2nd Team (2011): Brett Zaziski, Vassar College (Starz)
ASC All-East Division, 2nd Team (2011): Mitchell Powers, University of the Ozarks (Hurricanes)
ABCA, 2nd Team (2011): Matt Toth, Lake Erie College (Hurricanes)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2012): Russ Gilliam, Neumann University (Thunder)
Daktronics East Region, 2nd Team (2012): Kyle Davis, University of the Sciences (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Nick Turano, Rowan University (Tides)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Nick Cifelli, The College of New Jersey (Marlins)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Rob Somers, Richard Stockton College (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Kevin Bond, Montclair State (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Rob Somers, William Patterson University (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2011): Marc Magliaro, Rowan University (Giants)
NJCBA, 2rd Team (2011): Dan McGuckin, Richard Stockton College (Thunder)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2011): Connor Medler, Rutgers Newark (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2011): Tom Phillips, Stevens Institute of Technology (Black Sox)
Mid Atlantic Regional, 3rd Team (2011): Scott Kelly, The College of New Jersey (Marlins)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2011): Scott Hansen, William Patterson (Blues)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2011): Drew Holt, Richard Stockton College (Black Sox)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2011): Cody Pace, Montclair (Matrix)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2011): Adam Warburton, Richard Stockton College (Starz)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2011): Dylan Papa, Montclair State University (Rays)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2011): Tommy Potts, Rutgers Camden (Starz)
CoSIDA Academic All-District (2011): Julian Sonnenfeld, Wesleyan University (Tides)
DII ADA Academic Achievement Award (2011): J.J. Ciennik, Wayne State University (Thunder)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2010): Scott Kelly TCNJ (Marlins)
ABCA, 1st Team (2010): Greg Van Horn, The College of Wooster (Angels)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2010): Connor Henderson, TCNJ (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2010): Nick Cesare, Kean (Giants)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2010): Kevin Bond, Montclair State (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2010): Brett Carroll, William Paterson U. (Marlins)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2010): Mike Guadango, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2010): Dan Moreno, Ramapo College (Blues)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2010): Marc Hubbert, FDU-Madison (Clippers)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2010): Chris Wedding, Richard Stockton College (Black Sox)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region 3rd Team (2010): Kevin Bond, Montclair State University (Yankees)
ASC All-East Division, Honorable Mention Team (2010): Mitchell Powers, University of the Ozarks (Hurricanes)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2010): Scott Kelly, The College of New Jersey (Marlins)
ESPN CoSIDA All-District, 1st Team (2010): Anthony DeSomma, Centenary College (Thunder)
CoSIDA Academic All-District (2010): Julian Sonnenfeld, Wesleyan University (Tides)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2009): Ryan Williams, Rutgers Newark (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2009): Ryan Williams, Rutgers Newark (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2009): Will Courter, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2009): John Elia, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2009): Mike Guadango, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2009): Marc Asta, Richard Stockton (Thunder)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2009): Joey Cacchiola, Ramapo (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2009): Kevin Bond, Montclair State (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2009): Michael Murano, Ramapo College (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2009): Chris Esperon, TCNJ (Tides)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region 2nd Team (2009): Kevin Bond, Montclair State University (Yankees)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2009): Ryan Williams, Rutgers Newark (Clippers)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2009): Andrew Koncen, Centenary College (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): Rob Somers, William Patterson University (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): Marc Magliaro, Rowan University (Giants)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): DJ Breckenridge, Kean University (Clippers)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): Tom Phillips, Stevens Institute of Technology (Black Sox)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2009): Vincent Vinci, Stevens Institute of Technology (Marlins)
CoSIDA Academic All-District (2009): Julian Sonnenfeld, Wesleyan University (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2008): Joe Brescia, Felician College (Tides)
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region (2008): Chris Esperon, The College of New Jersey (Tides)
PSAC Eastern Division, 1st Team (2008): Cody Wile, Millersville University (Starz)
ESPN CoSIDA Academic All-District 2nd Team (2008): Dan Anderson, The College of New Jersey (Tides)
Daktronics Northeast Region, 2nd Team (2008): Tommy Maloney, Dominican College (Starz)
NCBWA Northeast Region, 2nd Team (2008): Tommy Maloney, Dominican College (Starz)
ABCA, 3rd Team (2008): Mike Backus, Gettysburg College (Black Sox)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2008): Joe Brescia, Felician College (Tides)
Liberty League All-Academic (2008): Tim Klein, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Tides)
Liberty League Honorable Mention (2008): Tim Klein, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Tides)
NJCBA All-Rookie Team (2007): Andrew Himmelfarb, Montclair State University (Tides)
Liberty League All-Academic (2007): Tim Klein, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Tides)
ABCA 3rd Team All- Region (2007): Joey Cacchiola, Ramapo (Monarchs)
All-State Rookie Team (2007): Joey Cacchiola, Ramapo (Monarchs)
Gotham Baseball Magazine Division II/III 1st Team (2007): Joey Cacchiola, Ramapo (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2007): Lou Politan, Montclair State (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2007): Rick Pignatello, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2007): Ryan Clark, Kean (Rays)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 2nd Team (2007) : Mike Guadango, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2007): Bill Ryan, Caldwell College (Yankees)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2007): Tom Terrill, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
1st Team All New York Region (2006): Andrew Koncen, Centenary College (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2006): Chris Parenti, NJIT (Black Sox)
Liberty League All-Academic (2006): Tim Klein, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Tides)
Liberty League 2nd Team (2006): Tim Klein, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2006): Webster Zackery, Bloomfield (Cougars)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2006): Tom Ford, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
NJCBA, Honorable Mention (2006): Frank Quintana, Felician (Giants)
NJCBA, Honorable Mention (2006): Derrick McCain, NJIT (Clippers)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 1st Team (2006): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 1st Team (2006): Bob Buskett, TCNJ (Tides)
ABCA Mid-Atlantic Region, 3rd Team (2006): Bill Opel, TCNJ (Tides)
ECAC Division 3 1st Team (2006) Scott Picerno, Stevens Institute (Tides)
ECAC Division 3 1st Team (2006) Frank Galeota, Rowan (Starz)
ECAC Division 3 1st Team (2006) Bruce Reibis, Rowan (Starz)
ECAC Division 2 1st Team (2006) Mike Rooth, Felician (Yankees)
NCBWA Northeast, 1st Team (2006): Lino Mariot, Bloomfield (Cougars)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2006): Bill Opel, TCNJ (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2006): Bob Buskett, TCNJ (Tides)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2006): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
NJCBA, Honorable Mention (2006): Nick Recchia, Montclair State (Tides)
NJCBA, All-Rookie (2006): Sean Donovan, Richard Stockton State (Tides)
NJCBA, All-Rookie (2006): Brandon Aich, Kean University (Tides)
ECAC 1st Team (2006): Scott Picerno, Stevens Institute (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2005): Dave Sica, Rutgers-Newark (Tides)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2005): Frank Galeota, Rowan (Starz)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2005): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2005): Hasani Whitfield, Caldwell (Cougars)
ABCA/Rawlings 1st Team, Northeast (2005): Hasani Whitfield, Caldwell (Cougars)
ECAC, 1st Team (2005): Phil Resciniti, NJIT (Clippers)
ECAC, 1st Team (2005): Hasani Whitfield, Caldwell (Cougars)
ECAC, 1st Team (2005): Jim DaSilva, FDU-Madison (Giants)
ECAC, 1st Team (2005): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
ESPN CoSIDA, 2ndTeam (2005): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
ABCA/Rawlings 2nd Team, Northeast (2005): Chris Legiadre, NJIT (Clippers)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Scott Picerno, Stevens Institute of Technology (Tides)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Chris Legiadre, NJIT (Clippers)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Mike Kolesar, Caldwell (Cougars)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Aaron Richard, Kean (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Ryan McGee, Caldwell (Cougars)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Jim DaSilva, FDU-Madison (Giants)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2005): Ed McDonnell, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2005): Dustin Roach, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2005): Phil Resciniti, NJIT (Clippers)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2005): Perry Schatzow, Kean (Giants)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2005): Mike Rossi, Centenary (Tides)
NJCBA, All-Rookie Team (2005): Scott Picerno, Stevens Institute of Technology (Tides)
NCBWA Preseason Northeast Team (2005): Mike Rooth, Felician (Yankees)
NCBWA Preseason Northeast Team (2005): Mike Kolesar, Caldwell (Cougars)
ABCA/Rawlings 1st Team New York (2004): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
ABCA/Rawlings 1st Team Mid-Atlantic (2004): Joe Hernandez, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
ABCA/Rawlings 2nd Team Mid-Atlantic (2004): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Jim DaSilva, FDU-Madison (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Lino Mariot, Bloomfield (Cougars)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2004): Joe Hernandez, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2004): Chris Legiadre, NJIT (Clippers)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2004): Pat Cassidy, Centenary (Clippers)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2004): Shawn Eickhorst, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2004): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2004): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2004): Rocky Ruiz, Centenary (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2004): Brendon Perrine, Centenary (Monarchs)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2004): Jake Pravkewitz, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2004): Aaron Richard, Kean (Black Sox)
NJCBA, 3rd Team (2004): Ken Lup, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2004): Brendon Perrine, Centenary (Monarchs)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2004): Aaron Richard, Kean (Black Sox)
NJCBA, All Rookie Team (2004): Pat Cassidy, Centenary (Clippers)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2004): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2004): Joe Hernandez, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2004): Jim DaSilva, FDU-Madison (Clippers)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2004): Shawn Eickhorst, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
ECAC Metro, 2nd Team (2004): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 1st Team (2003): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2003): Jason Gumnitz, TCNJ (Tides)
ABCA 1st Team Mid Atlantic Region (2003): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2003): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
ECAC Metro, Honorable Mention (2003): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2002): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2002): Mike Murphy, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
ECAC Metro, 2nd Team (2002): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2002): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2001): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2003): Jason Gumnitz, TCNJ (Tides)
ABCA 1st Team Mid Atlantic Region (2003): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2003): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
ECAC Metro, Honorable Mention (2003): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2002): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2002): Mike Murphy, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
ECAC Metro, 2nd Team (2002): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
ECAC Metro, 1st Team (2002): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
NJCBA, 2nd Team (2001): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)

NAIA
NAIA Region XIII, 1st Team (2003): Tony Casoli, Georgia Southwestern (Starz)

Junior College
GSAC Region XIX, 1st Team (2013): CJ Pratt, Brookdale (Hurricanes)
GSAC Region XIX, 3rd Team (2013): Dave Egeland, Brookdale (Hurricanes)
GSAC Region XIX, 1st Team (2011): Matt Yuhas, Brookdale Community College (Hurricanes)
GSAC Region XIX, 1st Team (2011): Jonathan Benitez, Cumberland CC (Starz)
GSAC Region XIX, 2nd Team (2010): Jim Best, Gloucester CC (Starz)
GSAC Region XIX, 2nd Team (2010): Nicholas Alloway, Gloucester CC (Starz)
GSAC Academic Region XIX (2009): Andrew Holt, Ocean CC (Tides)
NJCAA All-District 1st Team (2009): Ryan Casey, Brookdale (Clippers)
ABCA/Rawlings NJCAA (2004): Frank Galeota, Gloucester (Starz)
ABCA/Rawlings NJCAA (2002): Kyle Borturla, Brookdale (Tides)