Close

All Conference

Division 1
MACC, 1st Team (2014): Craig Sweeney, Monmouth University (Monarchs)
Centennial Conference 1st Team (2014): Joe Fiore, McDaniel College (Falcons)
American Athletic Conference, 1st Team (2014): Nick Favatella, Rutgers University (Starz)
NEC Tournament, All-Star (2014): Nick Morrissey, Sacred Heart University (Monarchs)
America East, 2nd Team (2014): Brandon Coluccio, University of Maryland, Baltimore County (Marlins)
Atlantic 10, 2nd Team (2014): Anthony Montefusco, George Mason University (Starz)
American Athletic Conference, 3rd Team (2014): Pat Sweeney, Rutgers University (Thunder)
American Athletic Conference, 34d Team (2014): Vinny Zarillo, Rutgers University (Breakers)
Atlantic 10, All-Tournament Team (2014): Anthony Montefusco, George Mason University (Starz)
Big East, 1st Team (2014): Kyle Grimm, Seton Hall University (Eagles)
Big East, 1st Team (2014): D.J. Ruhlman, Seton Hall University (Aviators)
Big East, 1st Team (2014): James Lomangino, St. John’s (Aviators)
Big East, 2nd Team (2014): Dillon Hamlin, Seton Hall University (Tide)
Big East, 2nd Team (2014): Brian Bruening, Xavier (Whalers)
Atlantic 10, 2nd Team (2013): Anthony Cirillo, Saint Joseph’s University (Clippers)
Atlantic 10, 2nd Team (2013): Chris Hueth, Saint Joseph’s University (Clippers)
Patriot League, 2nd Team (2013): John Elson, Lehigh University (Clippers)
NEC, 2nd Team (2013): Owen Stewart, Monmouth University (Giants)
MAAC, 2nd Team (2013): Chris Bielak, Marist College (Hurricanes)
Big South Conference, 2nd Team (2013): Tory Schroff, Charleston Southern University (Starz)
Southern Conference Preseason 2nd Team (2013): Brandon Yarusi, Wofford College (Monarchs)
America East All-Star, 1st Team (2012): Mike Augliera, Binghamton University (Tides)
Ivy League, 1st Team (2012): Jon Eisen, Columbia (Monarchs)
Ivy League, 1st Team (2012): Patrick Lowery, Columbia (Monarchs)
NEC, 1st Team (2012): Peter Kelich, Bryant University (Hurricanes)
Patriot League, 2nd Team (2012): Kevin Casey, Lafayette College (Starz)
Southern Conference 2nd Team (2012): Brandon Yarusi, Wofford College (Monarchs)
GWC, 2nd Team (2012): DJ Roche, NJIT (Hurricanes)
MAAC All-Academic Team (2012): Brian Murphy, Fairfield University (Rays)
MAAC, All-Academic Team (2012): Mike Campbell, Rider University (Monarchs)
Big East Academic All-Star (2012): Chase Gray, Seton Hall (Black Sox)
America East All-Star, 1st Team (2011): Mike Augliera, Binghamton University (Tides)
Patriot League, 1st Team (2011): AJ Miller, Lafayette College (Tides)
NCBWA, Northeast Conference, 2nd Team (2011): Jonathan Lucas, Wagner (Giants)
Patriot League, 1st Team (2011): Dave Milanes, Navy (Rays)
GWC, 1st Team (2011): DJ Roche, NJIT (Hurricanes)
NEC, 1st Team (2011): Mark Andrews, Bryant University (Monarchs)
Freedom Conference, 1st Team (2011): Steve Seminerio, Fairleigh Dickinson (Blues)
Freedom Conference, 2nd Team (2011): Chris Laudati, Fairleigh Dickinson (Blues)
Skyline Conference, 2nd Team (2011): Matt Paz, SUNY Purchase (Hurricanes)
NEC, 2nd Team (2011): Ryan Kresky, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Marlins)
NEC, 2nd Team (2011): Owen Stewart, Monmouth University (Giants)
MAAC All-Academic Team (2011): Chris Bielak, Marist College (Hurricanes)
MAAC All-Academic Team (2011): Sean Menickella, Iona College (Starz)
Big East Academic All-Star (2011): Chase Gray, Seton Hall (Black Sox)
Southern Conference All-Academic (2011): Brandon Yarusi, Wofford College (Monarchs)
NCBWA, Northeast Conference, 1st Team (2010): Jonathan Lucas, Wagner (Giants)
NEC, 1st Team (2010): Mark Andrews, Bryant University (Monarchs)
Freedom Conference, 1st Team (2010): Glenn Cox, Fairleigh Dickinson (Blues)
Freedom Conference, 2nd Team (2010): Dan Pregno, Fairleigh Dickinson (Thunder)
America East All-Star, 2nd Team (2010): Mike Augliera, Binghamton University (Tides)
Freedom Conference, 2nd Team (2010): Chris Laudati, Fairleigh Dickinson (Blues)
NEC 2nd Team (2010): DJ Robinson, Fairleigh Dickinson (Starz)
NEC, 2nd Team (2010): David Rees, Wagner (Tides)
NEC, 2nd Team (2010): Seth Boyd, Wagner (Giants)
Atlantic 10 2nd Team (2010): Dewey Oriente, Saint Joseph’s University (Starz)
Patriot League 2nd Team (2010): Nick Ciardiello, College of the Holy Cross (Monarchs)
Big East 3rd Team (2010): Justin Bencsko, Villanova University (Monarchs)
America East All-Rookie Team (2010): Brian Bullard, University at Albany (Monarchs)
America East Championship Team (2010): Mike Augliera, Binghamton University (Tides)
Centennial Conference Honorable Mention (2010): Jake Chaplin, Haverford (Thunder)
Ivy League, Honorable Mention (2010): Jon Eisen, Columbia (Monarchs)
Ivy League, Honorable Mention (2010): Jason Banos, Columbia (Monarchs)
Southern Conference All-Academic (2010): Alex Lee, Wofford College (Blues)
Southern Conference All-Academic (2010): Brandon Yarusi, Wofford College (Monarchs)
MAAC, All-Academic Team (2010): Andrew Passerelle, Iona College (Monarchs)
Big-5, All-Academic Team (2010): Chris McNulty, University of Pennsylvania (Tides)
NEC, 1st Team (2009), Damian Csakai, Wagner (Clippers)
Centennial Conference 2nd Team (2009): Jake Chaplin, Haverford (Thunder)
NEC, 2nd Team (2009): Seth Boyd, Wagner (Giants)
America East Championship Team (2009): Mike Augliera, Binghamton University (Tides)
America East All-Rookie Team (2009): Mike Augliera, Binghamton University (Tides)
Big East Academic All-Star (2009): Justin Bencsko, Villanova University (Monarchs)
MAAC, All-Academic Team (2009): Brian Herman, Rider University (Yankees)
NEC, 1st Team (2008): Chris Collazo, Monmouth University (Angels)
NEC, 2nd Team (2008), Damian Csakai, Wagner (Clippers)
NEC, 2nd Team (2008): Chris Dreschel, Wagner (Clippers)
NEC, 2nd Team (2008): Steven LaForge, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Giants)
Ivy League, 2nd Team (2008): Jason Banos, Columbia (Monarchs)
NEC, 2nd Team (2007): Chris Dreschel, Wagner (Clippers)
Big East Academic All-Star (2007): Marc Nigro, Seton Hall (Giants)
CACC, 1st Team (2006): Derrick McCain, NJIT (Clippers)
NEC, 2nd Team (2006): Chris Dreschel, Wagner (Clippers)
Big East Academic All-Star (2006): Matthew Skopak, Seton Hall (Giants)
Ivy League, 2nd Team (2006): Josh Corn, University of Pennsylvania (Angels)
Big Ten 3rd Team (2006): Jacob Howell, Ohio State (Tides)
IVY League, Honorable Mention (2006): Craig Rodwogin, Columbia (Tides)
Big Ten Sportsmanship Award (2006): Cody Caughenbaugh, Ohio State (Tides)
MAAC All-Academic (2006): Brian Searls, Manhattan (Tides)
Big Ten All-Academic (2006): Cody Caughenbaugh, Ohio State (Tides)
CACC, All-Academic (2006): Austin DeRogatis, NJIT (Yankees)
Big Ten All-Academic (2006): Jacob Howell, Ohio State (Tides)
Big East, 1st Team (2005): Mike Wlodarczk, Boston College (Starz)
MAAC, 1st Team (2005): Travis Musolf, Marist (Yankees)
MAAC, 1st Team (2005): Doug Anderson, Fairfield (Monarchs)
CACC, 1st Team (2005): Chris Legiadre, NJIT (Clippers)
CACC, 1st Team (2005): Phil Risciniti, NJIT (Giants)
CACC, 1st Team (2005): Robert Forbes, NJIT (Giants)
All Freedom, 1st Team (2005): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
Big East, 2nd Team (2005): Colin Gaynor, Rutgers (Black Sox)
MAAC, 2nd Team (2005), Tom Letizia, Rider (Yankees)
NEC, 2nd Team (2005): Nick Papa, Wagner (Clippers)
NEC, 2nd Team (2005): Matt Mastrianni, Wagner (Monarchs)
Patriot, 2nd Team (2005): Ian Law, Lafayette (Starz)
CACC, 2nd Team (2005): Kwesi Mitchell, NJIT (Clippers)
All Freedom, 2nd Team (2005): Jim DaSilva, FDU-Madison (Giants)
Ivy League, Honorable Mention (2005): Craig Rodwogin, Columbia (Tides)
Big Ten All-Academic (2005): Cody Caughenbaugh, Ohio State (Tides)
Big Ten All-Academic (2005): Jacob Howell, Ohio State (Tides)
MAAC All-Academic (2005): Brian Searls, Manhattan (Tides)
MAAC All-Academic (2005), Tom Letizia, Rider (Yankees)
CACC, All-Academic (2005): Austin DeRogatis, NJIT (Yankees)
Big East Academic All-Star (2005): Matthew Skopak, Seton Hall (Giants)
Big East Academic All-Star (2005): Marc Nigro, Seton Hall (Giants)
A-10, 1st Team (2004): Al Roach, Temple (Starz)
Patriot, 1st Team (2004): Adam Rosenberg, Lafayette (Giants)
NEC, 1st Team (2004): Brett Hardie, Monmouth U. (Yankees)
All Freedom, 1st Team (2004): Jim DaSilva, FDU-Madison (Clippers)
All Freedom, 1st Team (2004): Shawn Eickhorst, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
All Freedom, 1st Team (2004): Tom Calistri, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
Big Ten, 2nd Team (2004): Jacob Howell, Ohio State (Tides)
Ivy League, 2nd Team (2004): Chris Contrino, Brown (Tides)
Ivy League, 2nd Team (2004): Jeff Nichols, Brown (Starz)
Ivy League, 2nd Team (2004): Fernando Perez, Columbia (Monarchs)
NEC, 2nd Team (2004): Nick Papa, Wagner (Monarchs)
Big East, 2nd Team (2004): Ryan Doherty, Notre Dame (Black Sox)
Big East, 3rd Team (2004): Graig Badger, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
Ivy League, Honorable Mention (2004): Craig Rodwogin, Columbia (Tides)
America East, Championship Team (2004): Dave Mischo, Stony Brook (Monarchs)
Middle Atlantic, All-Academic (2004): Mike Trapani, FDU-Madison (Yankees)
Patriot League, All-Academic (2004): Adam Rosenberg, Lafayette (Giants)
PAC-10, All-Academic (2004): Zach Franklin, Washington State (Tides)
Big Ten All-Academic (2004): Cody Caughenbaugh, Ohio State (Tides)
Big Ten All-Academic (2004): Jacob Howell, Ohio State (Tides)
Ivy League, 2nd Team (2003): Jeff Nichols, Brown (Starz)
Big East, 3rd Team (2003): Jake Serfass, West Virginia (Giants)
Big East, 3rd Team (2003): Mike Scanzano, Pittsburgh (Starz)
NEC, 2nd Team (2003): Mark Weres, Monmouth U. (Black Sox)
Patriot, 1st Team (2003): Adam Rosenberg, Lafayette (Giants)
Verizon All-District, All-Academic (2003): Nick Italiano, Penn (Starz)
Ivy League, Honorable Mention (2003): Mike Goldblatt, Penn (Tides)
Ivy League, 1st Team (2002): Nick Italiano, Penn (Starz)
Big East, 3rd Team (2002): Tom Wheeler, Rutgers U. (Black Sox)
Patriot, 2nd Team (2001): Adam Rosenberg, Lafayette (Giants)

Division 2/3
NJCCA, 3rd Team (2014): Connor Smith, The College of New Jersey (Monarchs)
CSAC, Honorable Mention (2014): Patrick Boulware, Immaculata University (Starz)
Commonwealth Conference, Honorable Mention (2014):Jacob Sprengle, Messiah College (Starz)
Landmark Conference, 1st Team (2013): Joe Sforza, Juniata College (Monarchs)
PSAC Eastern Division, 1st Team (2013): Cal Hogan, Shippensburg U (Starz)
CCAC 1st Team (2013): Nick Marics, Wilmington University (Clippers)
ECC 1st Team (2013): Nick Barbalato, Saint Thomas Aquinas College (Marlins)
Freedom Conference, 2nd Team (2013): Ryan Dorosh, Misericordia University (Thunder)
Sunshine State Conference, 2nd Team (2013): Scott Carcaise, Florida Tech (Starz)
Landmark Conference, 2nd Team (2013): Steve Kowalski, Drew University (Matrix)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2013): Charles Thielmann, Kean U (Monarchs)
UAA, 2nd Team (2013): Sam Slutsky, University of Rochester (Starz)
CCAC, 2nd Team (2013): Kyle Davis, University of the Sciences (Starz)
UAA, All-Tournament Team (2013): Sam Slutsky, University of Rochester (Starz)
Capital One Academic All-District I Team (2013): Paul Nyitray, Caldwell College (Rays)
CSAC Honorable Mention (2013): Mike Pembleton, Keystone College (Marlins)
UAA, All-Academic Team (2013): Sam Slutsky, University of Rochester (Starz)
UAA, All-Academic Team (2013): Nate Mulberg, University of Rochester (Thunder)
NJAC All-Academic Honorable Mention (2013): Eric Sellitto, Rowan University (Starz)
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference All-Academic Team (2012): Paul Nyitray, Caldwell College (Rays)
Division II Athletic Directors Association Academic Achievement Award (2012): Paul Nyitray, Caldwell College (Rays)
CSAC, 1st Team (2012): Russ Gilliam, Neumann University (Thunder)
NJAC, 1st Team (2012): Kevin Bond, Montclair State University (Yankees)
CSAC, 1st Team (2012): Matt Hardy, Immaculata University (Starz)
ECAC South, 1st Team (2012): Russ Gilliam, Neumann University (Thunder)
Freedom Conference, 1st Team (2012): Matt Karabin, Misericordia University (Thunder)
USA South Conference, 2nd Team (2012): Austin Catherina, Greensboro College (Monarchs)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2012): Marc Magliaro, Rowan University (Giants)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2012): Ryan Gibbons, William Patterson (Monarchs)
Freedom Conference 2nd Team (2012): Scott Renauro Eastern University (Hurricanes)
CC, 2nd Team (2012): Patrick Christopher, McDaniel (Falcons)
CC, 2nd Team (2012): James Chiorello, McDaniel (Falcons)
NJAC Honorable Mention (2012): Nick Turano, Rowan University (Tides)
NJAC Honorable Mention (2012): Cody Pace, Montclair (Matrix)
NJAC Honorable Mention (2012): Lou Martini, Montclair State University (Rays)
ASC All-Academic Team (2012): Mitchell Powers, University of the Ozarks (Hurricanes)
ASC All-Academic Team (2012): Freddy Prince, University of the Ozarks (Hurricanes)
CSAC All-Academic (2012): Kevin Litus, Centenary College (Clippers)
CCAC All-Academic (2012): Paul Nyitray, Caldwell College (Rays)
CCAC All-Academic (2012): Nick Marics, Wilmington University (Clippers)
CCAC All-Academic (2012): Robert Bennetti, Caldwell College (Clippers)
CSAC All-Academic (2012): Dave Kalash, Neumann University (Thunder)
CSAC All-Academic (2012): Anthony DeSomma, Centenary College (Thunder)
GLIAC All-Academic Excellence Team (2012) J.J. Ciennik, Wayne State University (Thunder)
NJAC, 1st Team (2011): Nick Turano, Rowan University (Tides)
NJAC 1st Team (2011): Marc Magliaro, Rowan University (Giants)
Freedom Conference, 1st Team (2011): Matt Karabin, Misericordia University (Thunder)
CSAC, 1st Team (2011): Matt Hardy, Immaculata University (Starz)
CSAC 1st Team (2011): Jeff Frost, Keystone College (Clippers)
CSAC, 1st Team (2011): Russ Gilliam, Neumann University (Thunder)
NESCAC 1st Team (2011): Julian Sonnenfeld, Wesleyan University (Tides)
Centennial Conference, 1st Team (2011): Charlie Carluccio, Haverford College (Starz)
Skyline Conference, 2nd Team (2011): Matthew Paz, Purchase College (Hurricanes)
GLIAC, 2nd Team (2011): Matt Toth, Lake Erie College (Hurricanes)
Empire 8, 2nd Team (2011): Kevin Mathews, Stevens Institute of Technology (Thunder)
ECC, 2nd Team (2011): Carmine Pellechia, Molloy College (Falcons)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2011): Kevin Bond, Montclair State University (Yankees)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2011): Scott Kelly, The College of New Jersey (Marlins)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2011): Nick Cifelli, The College of New Jersey (Marlins)
CACC, 2nd Team (2011): Shane Junger, Felician College (Starz)
NJAC, Honorable Mention (2011): Rob Somers, William Patterson University (Monarchs)
NJAC, Honorable Mention (2011) Andrew Himmelfarb, Montclair State University, (Tides)
Empire 8, Honorable Mention (2011): Matt Keller, Ithaca College (Starz)
CC, Honorable Mention (2011): Patrick Christopher, McDaniel (Falcons)
ASC All-Academic Team (2011): Mitchell Powers, University of the Ozarks (Hurricanes)
CSAC Honorable Mention (2011): Anthony DeSomma, Centenary College (Thunder)
CSAC All-Academic (2011): Anthony DeSomma, Centenary College (Thunder)
CSAC All-Academic (2011): Scott Hammell, Neumann University (Marlins)
CSAC All-Academic (2011): Brendan Melody, Neumann University (Marlins)
GLIAC All-Academic Excellence Team (2011): J.J. Ciennik, Wayne State University (Thunder)
Midwest Academic All-Conference (2011): Tyler Sipala, Grinnell College (Blues)
Centennial Conference, 1st Team (2010): Colin Sarafin, Haverford College (Thunder)
NESCAC 1st Team (2010): Brett Yarusi, Wesleyan University (Monarchs)
NESCAC 1st Team (2010): Julian Sonnenfeld, Wesleyan University (Tides)
NJAC, 1st Team (2010): Dan Moreno, Ramapo College (Blues)
NJAC 1st Team (2010): Kevin Bond, Montclair State University (Yankees)
Central Atlantic Conference 1st Team (2010): Ray Keelan, Caldwell College (Yankees)
NECC, 1st Team (2010): Erick Wells, Southern Vermont (Clippers)
Lone Star Conference, 2nd Team Mark Jeffrey (2010): Tarleton State University (Hurricanes)
CSAC 2nd Team (2010): Anthony DeSomma, Centenary College (Thunder)
Empire 8, Honorable Mention (2011): Matt Keller, Ithaca College (Starz)
CSAC All-Academic (2010): Anthony DeSomma, Centenary College (Thunder)
CSAC All-Academic (2010): Scott Hammell, Neumann University (Marlins)
CAC 1st Team (2009): Geoff Kimmel, Wesley College (Thunder)
NESCAC 2nd Team (2009): Julian Sonnenfeld, Wesleyan University (Tides)
Gulf South Conference 1st Team (2009): Kellen Bozeman, Delta State University (Monarchs)
North Atlantic Conference, 1st Team (2009): Tyler Hanson, University of Maine at Farmington (Starz)
Commonwealth Conference, 1st Team (2009): John Curreri, Jr., Arcadia University (Thunder)
Freedom, 1st Team (2009): Dan Pregno, Fairleigh Dickinson (Thunder)
Commonwealth Conference, 2nd Team (2009): Alex Oliver, Widener University (Marlins)
Commonwealth Conference, 2nd Team (2009): Dan Sieracki, Widener University (Marlins)
CACC, 2nd Team (2009): Steven Godowski, Bloomfield College (Falcons)
Centennial Conference, 2nd Team (2009): Charlie Carluccio, Haverford College (Starz)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2009): Joey Cacchiola, Ramapo (Monarchs)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2009): Marc Asta, Richard Stockton (Thunder)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2009): Ryan Williams, Rutgers Newark (Clippers)
Centennial Conference, Honorable Mention (2009): Jeremy Zoll, Haverford (Black Sox)
NEC, All-Rookie Team (2009): Cory Carr, University of New Haven (Thunder)
CCAC, 1st Team (2008): Tommy Maloney, Dominican College (Starz)
Centennial Conference, 1st Team (2008): Charlie Carluccio, Haverford College (Starz)
Centennial Conference, 1st Team (2008): Mike Backus, Gettysburg University (Black Sox)
North Atlantic Conference, 1st Team (2008): Tyler Hanson, University of Maine at Farmington (Starz)
CACC, 1st Team (2008): Joe Brescia, Felician College (Tides)
SAC Senior Award (2008): Eric Donahue, Tusculum (Black Sox)
NJAC, 1st Team (2007): Joey Cacchiola, Ramapo, (Monarchs)
NJAC, 1st Team (2006): Frank Galeota, Rowan (Starz)
NJAC, 1st Team (2006): Bruce Reibis, Rowan (Clippers)
NJAC, 1st Team (2006): Perry Schatzow, Kean (Giants)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2006): Nick Turekian, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2006): Mike Shymanski, Kean U. (Monarchs)
NJAC, Honorable Mention (2006): Bob Buskett, TCNJ (Tides)
NJAC, Honorable Mention (2006): Nick Recchia, Montclair State (Tides)
NJAC, Honorable Mention (2006): Rick Pignatello, William Paterson (Black Sox)
NJAC, All-Academic 1st Team (2006): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
NJAC, All-Academic Honorable Mention (2006): Nate Buchter, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
CACC, 1st Team (2006): Lino Mariot, Bloomfield (Cougars)
CACC, 1st Team (2006): Mike Rooth, Felician (Yankees)
CACC, 2nd Team (2006): Tim Dodgen, Nyack (Tides)
NJAC, 1st Team (2005): David Sica, Rutgers-Newark (Tides)
Skyline, 1st Team (2005): Nigel Archibald, Centenary (Clippers)
Skyline, 1st Team (2005): Scott Picerno, Stevens Institute of Technology (Tides)
CACC, 1st Team (2005): Lino Mariot, Bloomfield (Cougars)
CACC, 1st Team (2005): Ryan McGee, Caldwell (Cougars)
CACC, 1st Team (2005): Hasani Whitfield, Caldwell (Cougars)
CACC, 1st Team (2005): Mike Kolesar, Caldwell (Cougars)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2005): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2005): John Farmer, Rutgers-Newark (Black Sox)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2005): Aaron Richard, Kean (Black Sox)
ODAC, 2nd Team (2005): David Imperato, Virginia Wesleyan (Tides)
Skyline, 2nd Team (2005): Mike Rossi, Centenary (Tides)
Skyline, 2nd Team (2005): Brendon Perrine, Centenary (Monarchs)
CACC, 2nd Team (2005): Mike Rooth, Felician (Yankees)
Freedom, 2nd Team (2005): Justin Distler, Drew (Monarchs)
NESCA All-Academic (2005): Erik Johanson, Tufts University (Tides)
NJAC, All-Academic (2005): James Koehler, Rutgers-Newark (Black Sox)
NJAC, All-Academic (2005): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
CACC, 1st Team (2004): Tim Dodgen, Nyack (Tides)
NJAC, 1st Team (2004): Joe Hernandez, William Paterson (Black Sox)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2004): Jason Gumnitz, TCNJ (Tides)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2004): David Sica, TCNJ (Tides)
NJAC, Honorable Mention (2004): Jake Pravkewitz, William Paterson U. (Black Sox)
ODAC, 1st Team (2004): Bryan Mulhern, Washington & Lee (Black Sox)
NJAC, All-Academic (2004): James Koehler, Rutgers-Newark (Black Sox)
NJAC, All-Academic (2004): Michael Sales, Rutgers-Newark (Giants)
NJAC, All-Academic (2004): Jeremy Weiss, Rutgers-Newark (Cougars)
NJAC, All-Academic (2004): Dave Sica, Rutgers-Newark (Tides)
NJAC, All-Academic (2004): Jason Gumnitz, TCNJ (Tides)
NJAC, All-Academic (2004): Chris Wilson, TCNJ (Tides)
ODAC, 1st Team (2003): Bryan Mulhern, Washington & Lee (Black Sox)
CACC, 1st Team (2003): Tim Dodgen, Nyack (Tides)
NJAC, 1st Team (2003): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
NJAC, Honorable Mention (2003): Jason Gumnitz, TCNJ (Tides)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2002): Mike Murphy, Rutgers-Camden (Starz)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2002): Bryan Graham, William Paterson U. (Starz)
NJAC, 2nd Team (2001): Brian Weingart, William Paterson U. (Starz)

NAIA
GACC 1st Team (2003): Tony Casoli, Georgia Southwestern (Starz)

Junior College
GSAC, 1st Team (2010): Nicholas Alloway, Gloucester CC (Starz)
GSAC, 2nd Team (2010): Jim Best, Gloucester CC (Starz)
GSAC, Academic All-Conference (2009): Andrew Holt, Ocean CC (Tides)
GRAC, 1st Team (2004): Dallas Sims, Lincoln Trail (Tides)